Posts

Showing posts with the label toner

Quick Review : Clinelle Pure Swiss Hydracalm Lotion

Image
Assalamualaikumwarahmatullah. Hello. Bio-Essence Tanaka White dah #emptybottle. 2 bulan lebih, 100 ml itu mampu bertahan. (  sembang-produk-bio-essence-and-papulex  ) So, hari ini keluarkan bajet untuk beli another toner cuma tak plan jenis dan jenamanya lagi. This time versi redah sedikit so i looked around, belek sana - sini dan hampir nak membeli toner Naruko / Simple sekali promoter Clinelle approached and introduced to me this product. After all the demos, tahniah sis! Rezeki you hari ini sebab i ended up buying.  😅  But over budget la pulak. Clinelle - Pure Swiss Hydracalm lotion. Pure Swiss Hydracalm Lotion. Brand : Clinelle Size : 5.1 fl oz / 150 ml Price : MYR 48.35 Features :  "A superbly light texture, water-like hydrating lotion that helps to nourish, refine & plump up skin. The hydrating power of this lotion refines the pore & improves the absorption of subsequent skincare products. Skin is smo...

Empty Bottle : Pure Green toner

Image
Assalamualaikumwarahmatullah. Hello. Product : Pure Green Toner Brand : Yadah Size : 120 ml Price : MYR 59 Store : https://www.hermo.my Made in : Korea Directions to use : After cleansing, apply a small amount onto face, pat gently until completely absorbed. Product descriptions :  A daily hydrating toner that helps the skin soft and balanced. Paraben free. Mineral oil free. Sulfate surfactant free. Benzophenone free. Komen jujur : Yea! Habis dah satu botol. One of toner made in Korea yang aku purchased on last March selain brand The Face Shop (no longer using The Face Shop' product). It helps removing dirt (i'm using cotton pad so boleh nampak di situ), soothing and smells good (it's own freshness). Easy to use (comes with pump). Bottle yang ringan (convenient for travelling) and transparency (so boleh nampak isi kandungan toner). Overall it's okay just the price as a toner is mahal la.  Repurchase : For this time being is No. Ja...

June Haul : Hada Labo Gokujyun Hydrating Lotion (Light)

Image
Assalamualaikum warahmatullah (◕‿◕✿) moshimoshi~ S ekali lagi aku dalam mood untuk mencuba facial product. Kebetulan green tea toner from The Face Shop dah tinggal sedikit so i'm thinking of getting a new one, not repurchase but a new one from the other brand. Bukan lah bermusuh dengan produk from The Face Shop, but considering to the price and how it works on my skin does not convinces me gila - gila untuk repurchase the green tea toner, because for me it was an okay product at least it didn't cause harm to my skin, organic baby leaf green tea. So, now, aku dah beralih arah if sebelum ini menggunakan khidmat skincare product dari Korea ahnyeonghaseyo~ this time aku cuba  kenal - kenal sama itu Nippon konnichiwa~ Hada Labo "Perfect X Simple". Mula - mula aku ingat Hada Labo ni made in Korea sebab the face diorang Jun Ji Hyun dan Park Han Byul jelitawan Korea tu, tapi dengan tulisan Kanji bagai. macam tak kena pula dah sah - sah marketing strategy ni. Anyway,...